Parsley Powder

$3.00$20.00

Parsley leaves are a natural green colourant for your soap. Try using it at about 1-2 teaspoons per pound of soap added to the lye water. For use in Melt and Pour, wet it with a little bit of water then add it to the soap before you melt it, and mix it in as you melt. Also great for dull, lifeless hair, so try it in your shampoo bars!

Clear

Description

Description

Parsley leaves are a natural green colourant for your soap. Try using it at about 1-2 teaspoons per pound of soap added to the lye water. For use in Melt and Pour, wet it with a little bit of water then add it to the soap before you melt it, and mix it in as you melt. Also great for dull, lifeless hair, so try it in your shampoo bars!

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Parsley Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *